Staff
Nurses & Case Managers
Rachel Baxter, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Sarah Cybulski, BSN, RN
Admissions Nurse
Julie Chambers, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager and Preceptor
Chey Daza, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Jamie DeKorte, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Caitlin George, RN
Per Diem RN
Chris Graham, RN, BSN
Clinial Liaison
Wade Harper, RN, CHPN
Per Diem RN
Sophie Hillis, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Amy Hosford, RN
Admissions RN
Jessica Kafulani, RN
Registered Nurse
Renee Kleinedler, RN
Extended Care RN
Wendy Koop, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Roxanne Lopez, RN
Extended Care RN
Jenna Meyer, BSN, RN
Registered Nurse
Myra Neuman, RN
Weekend Extended Care Nurse
Rachel Norton, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Jenna Reinecke, BSN, RN
Extended Care RN
Joyce Robinson-Beck, RN
Extended Care Nurse
Ramona Stebelton, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
David Stephens, RN, CHPN
RN Case Manager and Preceptor
James Strodtbeck, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Josh Thompson, BSN, RN
RN Case Manager
Beth Urban, RN
RN Case Manager
Hospice Aides
Cheri Beck, CNA
Hospice Aide
Joyce Conner, CNA, CHPNA
Hospice Aide
Taylor Fowkes, CNA, CHPNA
Hospice Aide and Preceptor
Kristie Hardy, CNA
Hospice Aide
Brinley Holmstrom, CNA
Hospice Aide
Olivia Johnson, CNA, CHPNA
Hospice Aide
Katelyn Long, CNA
Hospice Aide
Dani Martin, CNA
Hospice Aide
Tanya Newberg, CNA
Hospice Aide
Maycie Ries, CNA
Mid-Shift Aide
Taryn Snyder, CNA
Hospice Aide and Team Leader
Tori Triggs, CNA
Hospice Aide
Quincey VanKoevering, CNA
Hospice Aide
Nichole Vink, CNA, CHPNA
Hospice Aide and Preceptor
Shannon Westgate, CNA
Hospice Aide
Airiana Williams, CNA
Hospice Aide
Complementary Therapies
Joan Blessings, LMT
Massage Therapist and Preceptor
Tiffany Dunning, MEd, LMT
Per Diem Massage Therapist
Miranda Eden, MT-BC
Music Therapist and Preceptor
Roger Scott, MT-BC
Music Therapist
JoAnn Southern, LMT
Massage Therapist
Rachael Tax, L.Ac.
Acupuncturist
Psychosocial Team
Becca Burton, LLMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Britt Fischer, LLMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Marcy Kiger, LMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Michael LaDow, LLBSW
Social Work Intern
Marcia Lampen, LLMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Abby Larabee, LMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Shannon Miller, LMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Dana Shelton, LMSW, APHSW-C
Hospice Social Worker and Preceptor
Michele Siegel, LMSW, APHSW-C
Hospice Social Worker
Mike Zandstra, LLMSW
Hospice Social Worker
Spiritual Caregiver
Sister Annunciata Auger
Spiritual Caregiver
Sister Maria Faustina, CNA
Spiritual Caregiver
Rev. Andrea Baas, MDiv
Spiritual Caregiver
Rev. Dan Brouwer, MDiv
Per Diem Spiritual Caregiver
Rev. Anne Elzinga, MDiv
Part Time Spiritual Caregiver
Rev. Eleazar Lopez, MDiv
Spiritual Caregiver
Rev. David Veldt, MDiv
Spiritual Caregiver and Preceptor
Leadership Team
Sara Lowe, LMSW
Executive Director
Matt Schipper, SPHR
Director of Support Services
Heather Duffy, MFA
Director of Fund Development
Danielle Heffron, BSN, RN
Education Manager
Jenny Kellogg, LMSW
Support Programs Manager
Melissa Page, MBA, BSN, RN
Director of Clinical Services
Madelyn Thompson
Clinical Team Coordinator
Melissa Wedberg
Director of Business Development
Kelly Shelton, RN
Clinical Team Coordinator
Sara Veenstra-Ashley
Office Manager
Kaitlyn Dawson, LMSW, APHSW–C
Education Manager
Lindsey Cosgrove, LPN
Clinical Operations Coordinator
Support Staff
Jan Amato
Business Development Specialist
Merrin Bethel Jacobson
Fund Development and Marketing Coordinator
Anna Crain, CNA, CHPNA
Team Assistant
Lindsey Force
Patient Access Specialist
Karen Hill
Team Assistant
Ashley Huisman, LMSW
Bereavement Coordinator
Maggie Kosnik
Receptionist
Andrea LeMieux
Clinical Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth Mangiapane
Patient Access Specialist
Katie Mayberry, LMSW
Bereavement Coordinator
Kat Merrill, BA
Bereavement Intern
Heidi Pennington, CNA
Team Assistant
Holly Salas
Volunteer Coordinator
Jessica Vanbelkum, CNA, CHPNA
Medical Records
Hospice Physicians & Nurse Practitioners
Jade Highlen, MSN, NP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Emily Page, MSN, NP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Board
Emmanuel Hospice Governing Board
- John Teeples, Board Chair
- Jim Preston, Vice Chair
- Mark Olesnavage, Secretary/Treasurer
- Dr. Jackie Taylor
- Sr. Maria Faustina
- Sara Koster
- Tom Roberts
- Sheila Knopke
- Micah Foster
- Jim Gilbert
- Steve Finney
Ex-Officio (Non-Voting) Members
- Dana Prince, St. Ann’s Home
- Percell Smith, Clark Retirement
- Luke Reynolds, Brio Living Services
- Chris Matzke, Sunset Retirement Community